Category Archives: Uncategorized

Kennett Classic 2023 Boys Volleyball Tournament

Playoffs

This page last updated at 5:48 pm.

Quarter Finals

GameTeam1Sets WonSets Lost
Q1North Penn251
Avon Grove141
Q2Manheim131
Unionville251

Semi-Finals

GameTeam123Sets WonSets Lost
S1Salesianum 252512
North Penn18162
S2Kennett12162
Unionville 25252

Finals

GameTeam123Sets WonSets Lost
FSalesianum 21251412
Unionville 25231621

Kennett Classic 2023 Boys Volleyball Tournament

Varsity Standings

This page last updated at 2:45 pm. Refresh this page during the day for updated standings.

Pool A

TeamSets WonSets Lost
Salesianum6
Avon Grove 33
McCaskey24
North Pocono15

Pool B

TeamSets WonSets Lost
North Penn42
Manheim42
Cape Henlopen33
Lower Merion14

Pool C

TeamSets WonSets Lost
Kennett 42
Unionville42
Fleetwood 33
Lancaster Mennonite 15

Kennett Classic 2023 Boys Volleyball Tournament

JV Scores

Refresh this page for updated scores.

TimePoolTeam123Sets WonSets Lost
4:00 pmBSalesianium25252
North Pocono16222
AGarnet Valley291
Kennett301
4:30 pmBAvon Grove122511
Lower Marion252411
ALancaster Mennonite111
Manheim301
5:00 pmANorth Penn131
Garnet Valley301
5:30 pmBSalesianium15152
Lower Merion25252
AKennett301
Manheim151
6:00 pmALancaster Mennonite301
North Penn221
6:30 pmBAvon Grove25252
North Pocono15112
AManheim301
Garnet Valley291
7:00 pmAKennett301
Lancaster Mennonite231
7:30 pmBNorth Pocono18122
Lower Marion25252
AManheim301
North Penn201
8:00 pmBSalesianium25252
Avon Grove19192
AGarnet Valley301
Lancaster Mennonite221
8:30 pmANorth Penn191
Kennett301
PlayoffALower Marion1925612
Mannheim25191521
BKennett25251521
Salesianium2327412
FinalKennett25181512
Manheim1825421

Kennett Classic 2023 Boys Volleyball Tournament (JV Schedule by Court)

JV Schedule by Court

Pool A

  • 4:00 pm – Garnet Valley v Kennett (Lancaster Mennonite works)
  • 4:30 pm – Lancaster Mennonite v Manheim (North Penn works)
  • 5:00 pm – North Penn v Garnet Valley (Manheim works)
  • 5:30 pm – Kennett v Manheim (Garnet Valley works)
  • 6:00 pm – Lancaster Mennonite v North Penn (Kennett works)
  • 6:30 pm – Manheim v Garnet Valley (North Penn works)
  • 7:00 pm – Kennett v Lancaster Mennonite (Garnet Valley works)
  • 7:30 pm – Manheim v North Penn (Kennett works)
  • 8:00 pm – Garnet Valley v Lancaster Mennonite (Manheim works)
  • 8:30 pm – North Penn v Kennett (Lancaster Mennonite works)

Pool B

  • 4:00 pm – Salesianium v North Pocono (Avon Grove works)
  • 4:30 pm – Avon Grove v Lower Marion (Salesianium works)
  • 5:00 pm –
  • 5:30 pm – Salesianium v Lower Merion (North Pocono works)
  • 6:00 pm –
  • 6:30 pm – Avon Grove v North Pocono (Salesianium works)
  • 7:00 pm –
  • 7:30 pm – North Pocono v Lower Marion (Avon Grove works)
  • 8:00 pm – Salesianium v Avon Grove (Lower Marion works)
  • 8:30 pm –

Kennett Classic 2023 Boys Volleyball Tournament (JV Schedule by Team)

JV Schedule by Team

Avon Grove

  • 4:00 pm – Pool B – Work
  • 4:30 pm – Pool B – Play
  • 6:30 pm – Pool B – Play
  • 7:30 pm – Pool B – Work
  • 8:00 pm – Pool B – Play

Garnet Valley

  • 4:00 pm – Pool A – Play
  • 5:00 pm – Pool A – Play
  • 5:30 pm – Pool A – Work
  • 6:30 pm – Pool A – Play
  • 7:00 pm – Pool A – Work
  • 8:00 pm – Pool A – Play

Kennett

  • 4:00 pm – Pool A – Play
  • 5:30 pm – Pool A – Play
  • 6:00 pm – Pool A – Work
  • 7:00 pm – Pool A – Play
  • 7:30 pm – Pool A – Work
  • 8:30 pm – Pool A – Play

Lancaster Mennonite

  • 4:00 pm – Pool A – Work
  • 4:30 pm – Pool A – Play
  • 6:00 pm – Pool A – Play
  • 7:00 pm – Pool A – Play
  • 8:00 pm – Pool A – Play
  • 8:30 pm – Pool A – Work

Lower Merion

  • 4:30 pm – Pool B – Play
  • 5:30 pm – Pool B – Play
  • 7:30 pm – Pool B – Play
  • 8:00 pm – Pool B – Work

Manheim

  • 4:30 pm – Pool A – Play
  • 5:00 pm – Pool A – Work
  • 5:30 pm – Pool A – Play
  • 6:30 pm – Pool A – Play
  • 7:30 pm – Pool A – Play
  • 8:00 pm – Pool A – Work

North Penn

  • 4:30 pm – Pool A – Work
  • 5:00 pm – Pool A – Play
  • 6:00 pm – Pool A – Play
  • 6:30 pm – Pool A – Work
  • 7:30 pm – Pool A – Play
  • 8:30 pm – Pool A – Play

North Pocono

  • 4:00 pm – Pool B – Play
  • 5:30 pm – Pool B – Work
  • 6:30 pm – Pool B – Play
  • 7:30 pm – Pool B – Play

Salesianium

  • 4:00 pm – Pool B – Play
  • 4:30 pm – Pool B – Work
  • 5:30 pm – Pool B – Play
  • 6:30 pm – Pool B – Work
  • 8:00 pm – Pool B – Play

Kennett Classic 2023 Boys Volleyball Tournament

Scores

This page last updated at 2:45 pm. Refresh this page for updated scores.

TimeCourtTeam12Sets WonSets LostPoints Differential
8:00 am1Salesianum2525229
Avon Grove10112-29
2Manheim251611-6
North Penn2225116
8:45 am1Avon Grove152511-4
McCaskey2519114
2Lower Merion20142-16
Cape Henlopen2525216
9:30 am1Lancaster Mennonite272111-3
Unionville2625113
2Kennett25251114
Fleetwood27911-14
10:15 am1Salesianum2525216
McCaskey12222-16
2Manheim2522112
Cape Henlopen202511-2
11:00 am1Avon Grove2525217
Mount Pocono14192-17
2Lower Merion1925112
North Penn251711-2
11:45 am1Kennett2523114
Unionville192511-4
2Lancaster Mennonite23152-12
Fleetwood2525212
12:30 pm1North Pocono182611-5
McCaskey2524115
2North Penn262526
Cape Henlopen24212-6
1:15 pm1Salesianum2527211
Avon Grove16252-11
2Manheim2525221
Lower Merion8212-21
2:00 pm1Lancaster Mennonite18152-17
Kennett2525217
2Unionville252527
Fleetwood20232—7

Another SeaEsta Rates

Rates Key
Click on a date to jump to the Inquiry or Reservations page. To go to the calendar, click here.
Rates and Calendar Updated on April 21, 2024.
Check in Day ColorWeek Status
1Week is Available
2Reservation is Pending for this Week.
3Week is Unavailable
Rates
Check in DayRate

SeaEsta Rates

Rates Key
Click on a date to jump to the Inquiry or Reservations page. To go to the calendar, click here.
Rates and Calendar Updated on April 21, 2024.
Check in Day ColorWeek Status
1Week is Available
2Reservation is Pending for this Week.
3Week is Unavailable
Rates
Check in DayRate